Memoriams

Share

  1930 | 1940 | 1950 | 1960 | 1970 | 1980 | 1990 | 2000 | 2010

1930

Harold R. Johnson Jr. (ME’34), Bloomington, IN, Dec. 31.

Richard C. Robbins (S’36, MS S’37), Irvine, CA, Jan. 31.

Mary M. (Bell) Shuttleworth-Grange (HHS’37), Indianapolis, IN, Dec. 30.

Charles W. Couch (ME’38), Greer, SC, Feb. 28, 2012.

Erwin Edward Criss (ME’38), Winchester, IN, Jan. 27.

Virginia E. Wakelam (HHS’38), Edmond, OK, Jan. 13.

James C. Becker (ME’39), Reading, PA, Jan. 14.

John D. Fulmer (A’39), Greenwood, IN, Feb. 3.

John S. Griffin (S’39), Indianapolis, IN, Dec. 5.

Margaret F. (Jones) Witte (HHS’39), Bradenton, FL, Dec. 30.

1940

Marten S. Estey (S’40), Newtown Square, PA, Dec. 5.

Elizabeth B. (Barnes) Lipstreu (HHS’40), Boulder, CO, Jan. 7.

Robert J. Horth (CE’41), Saint Louis, MO, Jan. 5. He is survived by his wife, Jeanne (A’46).

Marvin F. Johnson (LA’41, MS LA’46), Bradenton, FL, Dec. 1.

Robert E. Macherey (MSE’41), Villa Park, IL, Oct. 29.

Otto F. Seidelman (ECE’41), Marseilles, IL, Jan. 22.

Willis R. Smith Jr. (ME’41), Sarasota, FL, Feb. 16, 2012.

Alberta (Densford) Stewart (S’41), Greensburg, IN, Feb. 8.

Mary Edith (Fristy) Banes (HHS’42), Las Vegas, NV, Dec. 18.

Lewis S. Campbell (ChE’42), Indianapolis, IN, Feb. 11.

Stewart G. Corya (ME’42), Greensburg, IN, Aug. 6.

Morton C. Creditor (S’42), Kansas City, MO, Dec. 30.

J. Frances (Combs) McLaughlin (HHS’42), Connersville, IN, Jan. 3.

B. Berniece (Russell) Munson (HHS’42), Donovan, IL, Jul. 12.

Robert W. Schmidt (A’42), LaPorte, IN, Jan. 2.

Roger R. Schutt (CE’42), Noblesville, IN, Feb. 20.

William L. Swager (ChE’42), Columbus, OH, Feb. 23.

David K. Tippey (S’42), Dayton, OH, Jan. 13.

Leslie J. Woehlke (ME’42), Muncie, IN, Feb. 5.

Margaret L. (Oliphant) Yeager (HHS’42), Sparta, OH, Feb. 10.

Martha Kathleen (Harry) Bain (HHS’43), Riverview, MI, Dec. 17.

Fred E. Morgan (A’43), Jacksonville, FL, Dec. 9.

William E. Rose (ECE’43), Amherst, NH, Jan. 26.

Kathryn H. (Mageau) Spencer (HHS’43), Tulsa, OK, Jan. 7.

Mabel P. (Vaughan) Truax (HHS’43), Estero, FL, Jan. 16. She is survived by her husband, Kenneth (A’46).

Claudine J. (Chelmaniak), Krebsbach (HHS’44), Yorktown, VA, Jan. 28.

Edward E. McCombs (ChE’44), Seminole, FL, Jan. 3.

Jeanne B. (Busenbark) Robins (HHS’44), Hotchkiss, CO, Dec. 20.

Charlene (McClain) Shumaker (S’45), Plainfield, IN, Jan. 11.

Marvin Barab (S’46), Eugene, OR, Jan. 13.

Eugene R. Yoder (P’46), Kendallville, IN, Nov. 4.

Marilyn (Nye) Brandt (HHS’47), Palm Harbor, FL, Dec. 14.

Robert K. Brown (ME’47), Plano, TX, Dec. 30.

Edgar H. Hackman (A’47), Seymour, IN, Dec. 22, 2012. He is survived by his wife, Pauline.

James R. Jordan (ECE’47), Indianapolis, IN, Jan. 19.

Robert L. Mannfeld (S’47, ChE’48), Indianapolis, IN, Feb. 4.

J. Robert Miller (LS’47, MS EDU’49), La Porte, IN, Feb. 25.

I. Slack Ulrich (ChE’47), Milwaukee, WI, Jan. 21. He is survived by his wife, Barbara J. Becker.

Robert C. Weber (A’47), Fort Wayne, IN, Feb. 16.

Jack E. Yardley (MS ME’47), Waco, TX, Feb. 5. He is survived by his wife, Lurline (S’58, MS S’59).

Lester E. Alban (MSE’48), West Lafayette, IN, Jan. 28.

Dorothy L. (Jones) Cleveland (S’48), Laguna Woods, CA, Dec. 4.

Donald F. Edwards (S’48), Springfield, IL, Dec. 30.

Richard E. France Sr. (ECE’48), Queensbury, NY, Dec. 4. He is survived by his wife, Patricia (HHS’46).

Michael Kovalow (ChE’48), Valparaiso, IN, Jan. 2.

Robert C. Pelke (ME’48), Portage, IN, Jan. 10.

Mark A. Pickel (A’48), Boynton Beach, FL, Feb. 8.

Robert Eugene Pickel (ME’48), Oregon, IL, Mar. 31, 2012.

James R. Render (ME’48), Lexington, KY, Jan. 18.

Vernon A. Rutherford (ChE’48), Buena Vista, CO, Dec. 16.

JoAnn (Taggart) Schatzman (HHS’48), Batavia, IL, Mar. 10, 2012.

Louis J. Stephanoff (ME’48), Indianapolis, IN, Jan. 31.

Mary J. Stetzel (S’48), San Mateo, CA, Nov. 13.

William Batalis (ECE’49), Merrillville, IN, Jan. 11.

Henry J. Chaya (MS S’49), Beacon, NY, Jan. 29.

Herbert H. Clark Jr. (ME’49), Oshkosh, WI, Dec. 31.

E. Lee Duncan (ME’49), Akron, OH, Jan. 4.

Paul L. Farris (A’49), West Lafayette, IN, Jan. 10. He is survived by his wife, Rachel (HHS’50).

Nicholas A. Gimber (ChE’49), Lake Jackson, TX, Dec. 25.

John P. Legnos (ME’49), Salem, CT, Jan. 25.

Robert C. Leinberger (ME’49), Chesterfield, MO, Jan. 1. He is survived by his wife, Marilyn.

James B. McFerran (ECE’49, PhD ECE’70), Santa Barbara, CA, Dec. 24.

John Edgerton Palmer (ECE’49), Noblesville, IN, Jan. 28.

Isadore Rosenthal (MS S’49), Newtown, PA, Feb. 10. He is survived by his wife, Corrine.

1950

Charles E. Adams (A’50), Granger, IN, Feb. 2.

Richard G. Cumings (ECE’50), Germantown, MD, Sept. 19.

John F. Datena (A’50), Indianapolis, IN, Feb. 5.

Richard C. Eifler (CE’50), Newburgh, IN, Jan. 28.

Norman W. Gray (ECE’50), Columbus, IN, Jan. 21.

Warren F. Hannas (S’50), Lenexa, KS, Jan. 9.

W. John Hingst (ChE’50), Kokomo, IN, Dec. 26. He is survived by his wife, Hilda (HHS’49).

Theodore A. Jacob (PhD S’50), Westfield, NJ, Dec. 31. He is survived by his wife, Eileen.

Dorothy (Hamilton) McCarthy (S’50), West Lafayette, IN, Feb. 6.

James A. McCarty (A’50), Evansville, IN, Feb. 11.

John C. Morgan (T’50, MS EDU’60), Houston, TX, Jan. 8. Jun. He is survived by his wife, Finley.

Jerome J. Pfau (ECE’50), Simsbury, CT, Jan. 1.

Seymour Polansky (PhD S’50), Boca Raton, FL, Jan. 30.

Robert G. Riehle (S’50), Lafayette, IN, Jan. 29.

John G. Schulte (S’50), Rock Hill, SC, Feb. 18.

Frank R. Williamson (CE’50), Selma, IN, Dec. 17.

Dale J. Yost (A’50), Springport, IN, Jan. 8.

Richard L. Zarse (P’50), Alexandria, IN, Jul. 8. He is survived by his wife, Joy.

David P. Zimmerman (ME’50), Noblesville, IN, Jan. 9.

Ora V. Callahan (A’51), Indianapolis, IN, Feb. 5. He is survived by his wife, Shirley.

Patrick C. Carroll (AAE’51), Centennial, CO, Feb. 2013.

Donald S. Cooper (CE’51), Lafayette, IN, Dec. 30. He is survived by his wife, Nancy.

John C. Dennis (ME’51), Inverness, IL, Jan. 14.

Esta (Zimmerman) Fehrenbach (HHS’51), Carmel, IN, Feb. 11.

William R. Fuller (MS S’51, PhD S’57, HDR’00), West Lafayette, IN, Jan. 7. He is survived by his wife, Louella.

Lewis E. Humke (T’51), Briarcliff, TX, Feb. 5.

Earl A. James (A’51), Bradley, IL, Dec. 23.

Kenneth F. Koon (ME’51), Beverly, MA, Dec. 7.

Lewis C. Lappas (PhD P’51), Carmel, IN, Feb. 21.

Richard H. Lowe (P’51), Atlanta, GA, Feb. 5.

M. Isabel (Griffith) McKinney (HHS’51), Noblesville, IN, Jan. 26.

John T. Pennington (LA’51), Catawba, SC, Feb. 11.

Richard R. Pettit (S’51), Collierville, TN, Dec. 10.

Robert E. Philbrick (MS LA’51), Salt Lake City, UT, Jan. 24. He is survived by his wife, Norma.

Nicholas Relich (MS S’51), Lansing, IL, Jan. 21.

Bernt A. Ruediger (MSE’51), Knoxville, TN, Feb. 20.

Margaret E. (Nugent) Smith (S’51), Wilmington, DE, Jan. 25.

Edward E. Whisman (CE’51), Citrus Heights, CA, Dec. 31.

Julian H. Atkinson (MS A’52, PhD A’54), Ocean Isle Beach, NC, Feb. 1.

Richard A. Haugen (ME’52), Pewaukee, WI, Dec. 17.

Scott L. Lasley (S’52), Indianapolis, IN, Feb. 17.

Thomas G. Marshall Jr. (ECE’52, MS ECE’55), Somerset, NJ, Sept. 9, 2012. He is survived by his wife, Berit.

William R. Schlegel (ME’52), Wilmington, DE, Jan. 20.

Robert L. Surver (T’52), White Bear Lake, MN, Oct. 27.

Elinor (Owens) Sutton (HHS’52), Angola, IN, Feb. 7. She is survived by her husband, Dean (MSE’53).

Emory C. Thomas Jr. (ME’52), Huntington Beach, CA, Feb. 2012.

Richard H. Wengert (A’52), Winchester, KY, Jan. 28. He is survived by his wife, Ione.

Donald E. Fandrey (ME’53), Warrenville, IL, Feb. 1.

Charles W. Gorton (PhD’53), Nashville, TN, Feb. 10.

Dewein H. Naffziger (MSE’53), Athens, OH, Jan. 21. He is survived by his wife, Mary G. Naffziger (HHS’53).

Richard C. Phelps (A’53), Fort Wayne, IN, Feb. 4.

William C. Purdy (S’53), Liverpool, NY, Dec. 8.

Clinton A. Snow (MSE’53), Redmond, WA, Jan. 21.

Kenneth G. Claussen (ME’54), Martin, SD, Sept. 16.

Stanley P. Fauquher (CE’54), East Lansing, MI, Jan. 10.

James A. Garwood (A’54), La Porte, IN, Feb. 10.

Robert N. Robinson (MS A’54), Danville, KY, Jan. 8.

Frank Tymoski Jr. (ME’54), West Lafayette, IN, Feb. 5.

James T. Corle (E’55), Wilmington, DE, Feb. 6.

Clifford G. Embley (T’56), Ocean View, DE, Feb. 7. He is survived by his wife, Joyce.

Janice (Ohl) Emley (HHS’55), Seymour, IN, Jan. 23.

John R. Peterson (LA’55), Winter Park, FL, Dec. 27. He is survived by his wife, Carol.

R. Gerald Steffey, Sr. (AAE’55), Exmore, VA, Dec. 23.

Keith D. White (CE’55), Temple City, CA, Jan. 22. He is survived by his wife, Jean (HHS’54).

Edward Billinghurst Jr. (MSE’56), Huntsville, AL, Dec. 17.

Marcia J. (Bratton) Brown (A’56, MS A’59), West Lafayette, IN, Dec. 29.

David L. Byers (S’56), Tucson, AZ, Dec. 26.

Donald R. Gallagher (ME’56), Thornton, IL, Dec. 3.

James D. Hedde (T’56), Torrance, CA, Feb. 3.

Leo J. Kozlowski (ECE’56), Gahanna, OH, Feb. 21.

William A. Morgan Jr. (ECE’56), Concord, MA, Jan. 19.

Donald M. Purkhiser (A’56, MA LS’66), Monticello, IN, Jan. 4.

Robert K. Stallwood (A’56), Indianapolis, IN, Jan. 23.

Alberta Jean (Garvey) Armstrong (MS LA’57), Fair Haven, VT, Jan. 1.

Donald F. Forbes (ECE’57), Bellevue, WA, Dec. 24.

Wallace A. Jolly (A’57), Ocklawaha, FL, Apr. 30, 2012.

David M. Wilcox (CE’57), Crawfordsville, IN, Jan. 4. He is survived by his wife, Virginia.

Norton B. Young (PhD HHS’57), Portland, OR, Jan. 6.

Col. Daniel J. Benefiel (MS M’58), Indianapolis, IN, Dec. 19.

Wayne A. Carbiener (ME’58, MS NE’62), Hilton Head Island, SC, Feb. 14. He is survived by his wife, Jacqueline.

Myrlen W. Hunter (P’58), Mitchell, IN, Jan. 21.

George E. Lauterbach (PhD A’58), Rockland, ME, Feb. 12.

Ruth L. (Hiatt) Mayfield (HHS’58), Peoria, IL, Feb. 18.

James T. Whitehead (PhD LA’58), Thorntown, IN, Jan. 22. He is survived by his wife, Margaret (S’57).

J. Clifton Williams (PhD LA’58), McGregor, TX, Dec. 17.

Joseph J. Kambol (A’59), Mishawaka, IN, Feb. 19.

James F. Ritchey (AAE’59, MS AAE’61), Noblesville, IN, Jan. 28. He is survived by his wife, Nancy.

1960

G. Kent Harrell (A’60), Sun City, AZ, Feb. 10.

David H. Miller (M’60), Richardson, TX, Jan. 7. He is survived by his wife, Karen.

Joanne E. (Jolliff) Royce (HHS’60), Canal Fulton, OH, Feb. 14.

Steven K. Vrooman (A’60), Frankfort, IN, Dec. 28, 2012. He is survived by his wife, Clara.

William P. DeMichieli (AAE’61), Englewood, FL, Jan. 1.

James R. Dyson (ECE’61), Canyon Country, CA, Jan. 14.

Charlene (Oliver) Foster (MS HHS’61), Gurnee, IL, Feb. 7. She is survived by her husband, George (P’55, MS P’61, PHD P’63).

Patrick J. Henry Sr. (MS IE’61), Lebanon, TN, May 25.

James E. Randall (AAE’61), Albuquerque, NM, Aug. 25.

Wanda (Raney) Womack (MS HHS’61), Austin, TX, Feb. 9. She is survived by her husband, Baxter (PhD ECE’63).

Patricia Clark (PhD S’62), Baltimore, MD, Jun. 11, 2012.

Ronald B. Goldner (PhD ECE’62), Medford, MA, Jan. 3.

Mary Catherine Hahn (MS S’63), Fort Wayne, IN, Jan. 27.

Dale L. Levendoski (LA’63), The Villages, FL, Jan. 18.

Rita J. Marsh (MA LA’63), Aurora, IN, Dec. 7.

Herbert D. Myers (LA’63), Tucson, AZ, Jan. 31.

C. Dean Rimstidt (A’63, MA S’65), Madison, IN, Jan. 16.

Ivan Ross (MS LA’63, PhD LA’66), Saint Louis Park, MN, Dec. 10.

Emily F. (Langsford) Stewart (EDU’63), Grand Rapids, MI, Jan. 20. She is survived by her husband, Charles (S’62).

Merrill L. Cleveland (PhD A’64), Adamstown, MD, Jan. 15.

Robert D. Julian (LA’64), Brownsville, IN, Dec. 16, 2012.

Hans R. Kask (MS CE’64), Sequim, WA, Jan. 11.

Donald E. Morningstar (MS S’64), Carlisle, PA, Jan. 15.

Chintakindi L. Amba-Rao (PhD LA’65), Bellingham, WA, Jan. 14. He is survived by his wife, Sita Kambhampati (M’61, PHD M’67).

David L. Edmondson Sr. (M’65), Jeffersonville, IN, Jan. 1.

Arden L. Floran (ME’65), South Bend, IN, Feb. 12.

Robert D. Gillespie (M’65), Cleveland, OH, Jan. 18.

Carol J. (Dehnert) Jacobsen (P’65), Lafayette, IN, Feb. 21. She is survived by her husband, Orval (IE’65, MS M’69).

Antone Morone (S’60, MS S’65), Indianapolis, IN, Dec. 27.

Gary D. Barbknecht (ECE’66), Defuniak Springs, FL, Jun. 2012.

Richard D. Heaton (ECE’66), Tipp City, OH, Feb. 14.

Marjorie M. (Hamilton) Overleese (LA’66), Lynn, IN, Feb. 24. She is survived by her husband, John (A’64, DVM’66).

Ernest A. Rueter (MS LA’66), Brattleboro, VT, Jan. 31. He is survived by his wife, Jeanne (MS EDU’70).

Stephen B. Thompson (A’66), Clayton, IN, Jan. 25.

Jimmie D. Trent (PhD LA’66), Oxford, OH, Feb. 20.

Kenneth R. Johnson (CE’67), Indianapolis, IN, Feb. 21.

David C. Krym (MS M’67), Chassell, MI, Jan. 4.

Beverly A. (Burns) McMurray (AAS NRS’67), Monticello, IN, Dec. 8, 2012. She is survived by her husband, Ronald.

Ronald W. Oliver (M’67, MS M’71), Rossville, IN, Jan. 2. He is survived by his wife, Nancy.

Alma M. (Davies) Pirrotta (M’67), Parsippany, NJ, Dec. 31.

Timothy G. Shahen (MS M’67, PhD M’72), Albuquerque, NM, Dec. 7.

Charles P. VanBelleghem (LA’67), Lawton, MI, Jan. 23. He is survived by his wife, Elaine.

Frank P. Bell (PhD A’68), Vicksburg, MI, Sept. 2.

Patricia A. (Burke) Copenhaver (AAS NRS’68), Cicero, IN, Jan. 8.

Jerome Dustin Jr. (ECE’68), Laurel, MD, Jan. 26.

Dan R. Kirkendall (A’68, MS EDU’80), Decatur, IN, Jan. 1.

David L. Koehler (ChE’68), South Bend, IN, Jan. 8.

Ralph J. Andermann Jr. (MS ChE’69), Arlington Heights, IL, Jan. 2013.

C. Edward Harshbarger Jr. (PhD A’69), Great Falls, VA, Jan. 20.

Robert A. Metz (AAE’69), Baroda, MI, Nov. 30, 2012.

Diana L. (Burton) Orem (EDU’69, MA EDU’70), Knightstown, IN, Jan. 27. She is survived by her husband, Phillip (DVM’70).

R. Joe Shaffer (AAS’69), Fort Wayne, IN, Dec. 27.

1970

Marilyn (Lisack) Gick (EDU’70), South Bend, IN, Jan. 27.

Leslie L. Laidlaw (A’70, AAS NRS’77, MS LA’78), Petersburg, IN, Dec. 26.

Darrell D. Lepper (ME’70), East Leroy, MI, Jan. 18.

Tom Olmer (MS M’70), Macon, GA, Feb. 17. He is survived by his wife, Andrea.

C. Dietrich Schaaf (MS A’70), Middleton, WI, Aug. 24.

M. Jane (Huffman) Servies (HHS’70), Indianapolis, IN, Jan. 13.

Robert J. Wroblewski (M’70), Elkhart, IN, Feb. 7.

Don F. Hartman (ME’71, MS M’77), Anoka, MN, Feb. 6.

Stephen J. Klein (MS S’71), Seattle, WA, Jan. 11.

Gilbert F. Spisak (BS’71), Portage, IN, Dec. 8.

Rita (Jackson) Spitzer (BA’71), Hammond, IN, Aug. 28.

Rickie L. Truitt (LA’71), Cicero, IN, Feb. 6.

Stephen R. Arfman (A’72), Fishers, IN, Jan. 29. He is survived by his wife, Michelle (HHS’72).

Gary W. DeBaun (AAE’72), Crawfordsville, IN, Jan. 7.

Richard M. Henriksen (LA’72), Kirklin, IN, Feb. 8.

Rustin D. McIntosh (DVM’72), Holbrook, NY, Dec. 21.

Junnie C. Nichols (LA’72), Trafalgar, IN, Jan. 24.

David C. Arthur (AAS’73), Reynolds, IN, Feb. 17. He is survived by his wife, Gail.

Vickie J. (Stewart) Bennett (LA’73), Plainfield, IN, Jan. 21.

Ronald H. Guelden (BS’73), Omaha, NE, Dec. 2.

Robert C. Hochel (PhD S’73), Aiken, SC, Dec. 14.

Harry N. Rayman (BS’73), Brownsburg, IN, Feb. 9. He is survived by his wife, Virginia.

Jack L. Smith (MS’73), Richmond, IN, Jan. 3.

Wayne E. Easley (MS LA’74, PhD LA’75), Fort Collins, CO, Feb. 1.

David R. Windisch (T’74, MS T’79), Bargersville, IN, Jan. 14. He is survived by his wife, Eleanor.

John R. Carnaghi (MS EDU’75), Tallahassee, FL, Feb. 20. He is survived by his wife, Judith.

Robert W. Rollings Jr. (A’75), Indianapolis, IN, Dec. 17. He is survived by his wife, Mary (HHS’72).

William Alan Smart (S’75), Havre De Grace, MD, Jan. 22.

Floyd L. Blankenship (A’76), Anamosa, IA, Jan. 27. He is survived by his wife, Joann.

Mark Anthony Garth (MA LA’76), Malden, MA, Jan. 1.

Pete Louis Panayi (BS’76), Michigan City, IN, Jan. 26. He is survived by his wife, Laura (BS’90).

Stanley R. Waling (LA’76), Indianapolis, IN, Feb. 5.

Carolyn K. (Schafer) Ashouri (HHS’77), Lafayette, IN, Jan. 26.

David W. Brown (M’78), Arlington, TX, Jan. 14. He is survived by his wife, Kimberly (S’78).

Mark Alan Cunningham (A’78, DVM’82), Lebanon, IN, Jan. 5. He is survived by his wife, Beverly (EDU’82).

Paul P. Greatbatch (A’78), Indianapolis, IN, Dec. 28.

Porter L. Yancy (AAS’78), Gary, IN, Jan. 20.

Marciamary G. (Hubler) Chinn (MS EDU’79), West Lebanon, IN, Jan. 5.

David R. Lowman (LA’79), McKinney, TX, Jan. 21.

Mark E. Moore (CE’79), Braselton, GA, Feb. 24.

Eugene E. Shaw (HHS’79), Danville, KY, Jan. 8.

Elizabeth (Biegel) Walker (MS EDU’79), Crown Point, IN, Jan. 18.

1980

Timothy A. Giddens (HHS’80), Goshen, IN, Jan. 25. He is survived by his wife, Lydia (AS’80).

Jill E. Egbert (T’81), Carmel, IN, Jan. 15.

Eric R. Haner (IE’82), Rocky River, OH, Feb. 3.

Gary L. Lamie (A’83), Westpoint, IN, Feb. 22.

Robert J. Paskash (ECE’83), Hobart, IN, Dec. 14.

Michelle D. (Sullivan) Walker (HHS’83), Brookston, IN, Jan. 28.

Janis D. L. (Langston) Dixon (LA’84), Fishers, IN, Jan. 30.

Karla A. Kelley (T’84), Indianapolis, IN, Feb. 13.

Katrina (Lane) McKee (HHS’84), Newburgh, IN, Feb. 25. She is survived by her husband, C. B.

Kevin J. Cecil (HHS’86), Fishers, IN, Jan. 22.

Betty J. (Vannoort) Bakker (EDU’88, MS EDU’95), Crete, IL, Jan. 28.

Lisa Ann (Collier) Hauke (LA’88), International Falls, MN, Jan. 3. She is survived by her husband, Mark (ME’90).

Wilbur Harold Crawley III (BS’89), Columbus, IN, Dec. 12.

Ann Lee (Melton) Grasha (BA’89), Hammond, IN, Jan. 27.

1990

Charles B. Anderson Jr. (LA’90, LA’91), Williamsport, IN, Jan. 3.

Helen A. (Soudriette) LaBuda (BS’91), Cedar Lake, IN, Jan. 23.

Carlos Cadarso (M’93), Rye, NY, Jan. 27. He is survived by his wife, Jennifer (M’93).

Linda S. Fry (T’94, MS EDU’97), Logansport, IN, Dec. 18.

Catharine R. (Dommer) Radabaugh (LA’97), Fishers, IN, Jan. 4. She is survived by her husband, Richard (CE’94).

Kathi J. (Anderson) Wilson (MS EDU’97), West Lafayette, IN, Feb. 21.

Timothy B. Bartz (BS’99), Demotte, IN, Feb. 3.

Christopher L. Sanger (ME’99), Columbus, IN, Feb. 25.

2000

Michelle Lynn Chappell (NRS’01), Vincennes, IN, Jan. 7.

Nathan R. Smith (ECE’05), Kirkland, WA, Jan. 6.

Stacey R. Larkin (AS’09), Long Beach, IN, Dec. 11.

2010

Matthew Elvin Thomas (A’11), Lafayette, IN, Dec. 25.

Correction

The Purdue Alumnus inadvertently listed Aurel G. Mailath (M’73) Onalaska, WI , in the memoriams section of the March/April issue. He is alive and well.